Cristiano Ronaldo: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Cristiano Ronaldo including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Cristiano Ronaldo

 Cristiano Ronaldo
Full name:: Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro
Born Date: February 05, 1985
Place of birth: Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 7, 9
Height: 1.85 mts.
Nickname: CR7, el deseado, el bicho
Official Website: www.cristianoronaldoofficial.com
Twitter: Cristiano

National Team:

2003 to pressent
 Flag
Portugal (Senior National Team)
2001 to 2002
Portugal Flag
Portugal U-17
2002 to 2003
Portugal Flag
Portugal U-20
2003
Portugal Flag
Portugal U-21
2004
Portugal Flag
Portugal U-23

In what teams did Cristiano Ronaldo play?:

2002 to 2003
Sporting CP Logo Sporting CP (Portugal)
31 Games
5 Goals
2003 to 2009
Manchester United Logo Manchester United (England)
292 Games
118 Goals
2009 to pressent
Real Madrid CF Logo Real Madrid CF (Spain)
394 Games
406 Goals
Stats updated on 06/30/2017

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 2
- UEFA European Football Championship: (1) 2016
- Toulon Hopefuls Tournament: (1) 2003

International Tournaments: 9
- Club World Championship: (3) 2008, 2014, 2016
- UEFA Champions League: (4) 2008, 2014, 2016, 2017
- European Super Cup: (2) 2014, 2017

National Tournaments and Cups: 16

Spain:
-
Spanish League (La Liga): (2) 2012, 2017
-
Copa del Rey: (2) 2011, 2014
-
Spanish Super Cup: (2) 2012, 2017
England:
-
English League (FA Premier League): (3) 2007, 2008, 2009
-
FA Cup: (1) 2004
-
English Super Cup (Community Shield): (1) 2007
-
English League Cup (Football League Cup): (2) 2006, 2009
Portugal:
-
Portuguese League (Superliga): (1) 2002
-
Portuguese Cup (Taça de Portugal): (1) 2002
-
Portuguese Super Cup (Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira): (1) 2002

Cristiano Ronaldo soccer pictures:

Cristiano Ronaldo Picture Gallery