Johan Cruyff: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Johan Cruyff including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Johan Cruyff

Johan Cruyff
Full name:: Hendrik Johannes Cruijff
Born Date: April 25, 1947
Place of birth: Amsterdam, Holland
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 14
Height: 1.78 mts.
Nickname: El Flaco, El Tulipán de Oro, El Mago
Twitter: JohanCruyff

National Team:

1966 to 1977
Holland Flag
Holland (Senior National Team)

In what teams did Johan Cruyff play?:

1964 to 1973
Ajax Logo Ajax (Holland)
1973 to 1978
FC Barcelona Logo FC Barcelona (Spain)
1979
Los Angeles Aztecs Logo Los Angeles Aztecs (USA)
1980
Washington Diplomats Logo Washington Diplomats (USA)
1981
Levante UD Logo Levante UD (Spain)
1981
Washington Diplomats Logo Washington Diplomats (USA)
1981 to 1983
Ajax Logo Ajax (Holland)
1983 to 1984
Feyenoord Logo Feyenoord (Holland)

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: 5
- Intercontinental Cup: (1) 1972
- UEFA Champions League: (3) 1971, 1972, 1973
- European Super Cup: (1) 1972

National Tournaments and Cups: 17

Spain:
-
Spanish League (La Liga): (1) 1974
-
Copa del Rey: (1) 1978
Holland:
-
Dutch League (Eredivisie): (9) 1966, 1967, 1968, 1970, 1972, 1973, 1982, 1983, 1984
-
Dutch Cup (KNVB Cup): (6) 1967, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1983, 1984

Johan Cruyff soccer pictures:

Johan Cruyff Picture Gallery