Alfredo Di Stefano: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Alfredo Di Stefano including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Alfredo Di Stefano

Alfredo Di Stefano
Full name:: Alfredo Stéfano Di Stéfano Laulhé
Born Date: July 04, 1926
Place of birth: Buenos Aires City, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Position: Forward
Height: 1.78 mts.
Nickname: La Saeta Rubia (Blonde Arrow), Don Alfredo, Minellita

National Team:

1957 to 1961
Spain Flag
Spain (Senior National Team)
1947
Argentina Flag
Argentina (Senior National Team)

In what teams did Alfredo Di Stefano play?:

1945
River Plate Logo River Plate (Argentina)
1946
Huracán Logo Huracán (Argentina)
1947 to 1949
River Plate Logo River Plate (Argentina)
1949 to 1953
Millonarios Logo Millonarios (Colombia)
1953 to 1964
Real Madrid CF Logo Real Madrid CF (Spain)
1964 to 1966
RCD Espanyol Logo RCD Espanyol (Spain)

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 1
- American Cup: (1) 1947

International Tournaments: 6
- Intercontinental Cup: (1) 1960
- UEFA Champions League: (5) 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960

National Tournaments and Cups: 15

Argentina:
-
Argentine Tournament (First Division): (2) 1945, 1947
Colombia:
-
Colombian Tournament (First Division): (3) 1949, 1951, 1952
-
Colombia Cup: (1) 1953
Spain:
-
Spanish League (La Liga): (8) 1954, 1955, 1957, 1958, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964
-
Copa del Rey: (1) 1962

Alfredo Di Stefano soccer pictures:

Alfredo Di Stefano Picture Gallery