Radamel Falcao: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Radamel Falcao including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Radamel Falcao

Full name:: Radamel Falcao García Zárate
Born Date: February 10, 1986
Place of birth: Santa Marta, Magdalena, Colombia
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 9
Height: 1.77 mts.
Nickname: El Tigre (The Tiger)
Twitter: FALCAO

National Team:

2007 to pressent
 Flag
Colombia (Senior National Team)
Colombia Flag
Colombia U-17
Colombia Flag
Colombia U-20

In what teams did Radamel Falcao play?:

1999 to 2000
Lanceros (Colombia)
8 Games
1 Goal 
 * 1
2004 to 2009
River Plate Logo River Plate (Argentina)
113 Games
45 Goals
2009 to 2011
Porto Logo Porto (Portugal)
87 Games
72 Goals
2011 to 2013
91 Games
70 Goals
2013 to 2014
AS Monaco FC Logo AS Monaco FC (France)
22 Games
13 Goals
2014 to 2015
Manchester United Logo Manchester United (England)
29 Games
4 Goals
2015 to 2016
Chelsea Logo Chelsea (England)
12 Games
1 Goal 
2016 to pressent
AS Monaco FC Logo AS Monaco FC (France)
43 Games
30 Goals
* 1 - second division
Stats updated on 06/29/2017

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 1
- South American Youth Championship: (1) 2005

International Tournaments: 3
- UEFA Europa League: (2) 2011, 2012
- European Super Cup: (1) 2012

National Tournaments and Cups: 8

Argentina:
-
Argentine Tournament (First Division): (1) Clausura 2008
Spain:
-
Copa del Rey: (1) 2013
France:
-
French League (Le Campeónnat): (1) 2017
Portugal:
-
Portuguese League (Superliga): (1) 2011
-
Portuguese Cup (Taça de Portugal): (2) 2010, 2011
-
Portuguese Super Cup (Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira): (2) 2010, 2011

Radamel Falcao soccer pictures:

Radamel Falcao Picture Gallery