Advertisement

Marcelo Gallardo: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Marcelo Gallardo including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Marcelo Gallardo

Full name:: Marcelo Daniel Gallardo
Born Date: January 18, 1976
Place of birth: Merlo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Position: Midfielder
Height: 1.69 mts.
Nickname: Muñeco

National Team:

1994 to 2003
Argentina Flag
Argentina (Senior National Team)
1991
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-17
1995
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-22
1996
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-23

In what teams did Marcelo Gallardo play?:

1993 to 1999
River Plate Logo River Plate (Argentina)
162 Games
27 Goals
1999 to 2003
AS Monaco FC Logo AS Monaco FC (France)
127 Games
23 Goals
2003 to 2006
River Plate Logo River Plate (Argentina)
110 Games
35 Goals
2007 to 2008
PSG Logo PSG (France)
31 Games
2 Goals
2008
D.C. United Logo D.C. United (USA)
16 Games
4 Goals
2009 to 2010
River Plate Logo River Plate (Argentina)
33 Games
8 Goals
2010 to 2011
Nacional Logo Nacional (Uruguay)
15 Games
3 Goals

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 1
- Olympic Games: (1) Silver Medal 1996

International Tournaments: 2
- Libertadores Cup: (1) 1996
- South American Supercup: (1) 1997

National Tournaments and Cups: 12

Argentina:
-
Argentine Tournament (First Division): (6) Apertura 1993, Apertura 1994, Apertura 1996, Clausura 1997, Apertura 1997, Clausura 2004
France:
-
French League (Le Campeónnat): (1) 2000
-
French Super Cup (Trophée des champions): (1) 2000
-
French League Cup (Coupe de la Ligue): (2) 2003, 2008
Uruguay:
-
Uruguayan Tournament (First Division): (1) 2011
USA:
-
Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup: (1) 2008

Marcelo Gallardo soccer pictures:

Marcelo Gallardo Picture Gallery

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement