Ronaldinho: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Ronaldinho including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Ronaldinho

Full name:: Ronaldo de Assis Moreira
Born Date: March 21, 1980
Place of birth: Porto Alegre, Río Grande del Sur, Brazil
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 10
Height: 1.83 mts.
Nickname: Ronaldinho,El Brujo de Porto Alegre, Ronaldinho Gaúcho5
Twitter: 10Ronaldinho

National Team:

1999 to pressent
 Flag
Brazil (Senior National Team)
1997
Brazil Flag
Brazil U-17
1999
Brazil Flag
Brazil U-20
2000 to 2003
Brazil Flag
Brazil U-23

In what teams did Ronaldinho play?:

1997 to 2000
Gremio Logo Gremio (Brazil)
145 Games
72 Goals
 * 1
2001 to 2003
PSG Logo PSG (France)
77 Games
25 Goals
2003 to 2008
FC Barcelona Logo FC Barcelona (Spain)
207 Games
94 Goals
2008 to 2011
Milan Logo Milan (Italy)
95 Games
26 Goals
2011 to 2012
Flamengo Logo Flamengo (Brazil)
71 Games
28 Goals
 * 2
2012 to 2014
80 Games
28 Goals
 * 3
2014 to 2015
Querétaro (Mexico)
29 Games
8 Goals
2015
Fluminense Logo Fluminense (Brazil)
9 Games
0 Goals
* 1 - it includes 63 games and 40 goals in state tournaments
* 2 - includes 22 games and 8 goals in state tournaments
* 3 - includes 10 games and 4 goals in state tournaments

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 5
- World Cup: (1) 2002
- American Cup: (1) 1999
- Olympic Games: (1) Bronze Medal 2008
- FIFA Confederations Cup: (1) 2005
- FIFA U-17 World Cup: (1) 1997

International Tournaments: 4
- UEFA Champions League: (1) 2006
- Libertadores Cup: (1) 2013
- South American Recopa: (1) 2014
- Intertoto Cup: (1) 2001

National Tournaments and Cups: 5

Spain:
-
Spanish League (La Liga): (2) 2005, 2006
-
Spanish Super Cup: (2) 2005, 2006
Italy:
-
Italian League (Calcio): (1) 2011

Ronaldinho soccer pictures:

Ronaldinho Picture Gallery