Wayne Rooney: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Wayne Rooney including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Wayne Rooney

Wayne Rooney
Full name:: Wayne Mark Rooney
Born Date: October 24, 1985
Place of birth: Liverpool, England
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 10
Height: 1.76 mts.
Nickname: Wazza
Official Website: www.officialwaynerooney.com
Twitter: WayneRooney

National Team:

2003 to pressent
 Flag
England (Senior National Team)
2000 to 2001
England Flag
England U-15
2001 to 2002
England Flag
England U-17
2002 to 2003
England Flag
England U-19

In what teams did Wayne Rooney play?:

2001 to 2004
Everton Logo Everton (England)
77 Games
17 Goals
2004 to 2017
Manchester United Logo Manchester United (England)
559 Games
253 Goals
2017 to pressent
Everton Logo Everton (England)
2 Games
0 Goals
Stats updated on 08/09/2017

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: 3
- Club World Championship: (1) 2008
- UEFA Champions League: (1) 2008
- UEFA Europa League: (1) 2017

National Tournaments and Cups: 13

England:
-
English League (FA Premier League): (5) 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2013
-
FA Cup: (1) 2016
-
English Super Cup (Community Shield): (4) 2007, 2010, 2011, 2016
-
English League Cup (Football League Cup): (3) 2006, 2009, 2010

Wayne Rooney soccer pictures:

Wayne Rooney Picture Gallery