Alexis Sanchez: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Alexis Sanchez including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Alexis Sanchez

Full name:: Alexis Alejandro Sánchez Sánchez
Born Date: December 19, 1988
Place of birth: Tocopilla, Antofagasta Region, Chile
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 7
Height: 1.69 mts.
Nickname: Niño Maravilla (Wonder Boy)

National Team:

2006 to pressent
 Flag
Chile (Senior National Team)
2004
Chile Flag
Chile U-16
2005
Chile Flag
Chile U-17
2006 to 2007
Chile Flag
Chile U-20
2006
Chile Flag
Chile U-23

In what teams did Alexis Sanchez play?:

2005 to 2006
Cobreloa Logo Cobreloa (Chile)
50 Games
12 Goals
2006 to 2007
Colo Colo Logo Colo Colo (Chile)
48 Games
9 Goals
2007 to 2008
River Plate Logo River Plate (Argentina)
31 Games
4 Goals
2008 to 2011
Udinese (Italy)
112 Games
21 Goals
2011 to 2014
FC Barcelona Logo FC Barcelona (Spain)
141 Games
47 Goals
2014 to pressent
Arsenal Logo Arsenal (England)
145 Games
72 Goals
Stats updated on 07/01/2017

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 2
- American Cup: (2) 2015, 2016

International Tournaments: 2
- Club World Championship: (1) 2011
- European Super Cup: (1) 2011

National Tournaments and Cups: 11

Argentina:
-
Argentine Tournament (First Division): (1) Clausura 2008
Chile:
-
Chilean Tournament (First Division): (2) Clausura 2006, Apertura 2007
Spain:
-
Spanish League (La Liga): (1) 2013
-
Copa del Rey: (1) 2012
-
Spanish Super Cup: (2) 2011, 2013
England:
-
FA Cup: (2) 2015, 2017
-
English Super Cup (Community Shield): (2) 2014, 2015

Alexis Sanchez soccer pictures:

Alexis Sanchez Picture Gallery