Carlos Tevez: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Carlos Tevez including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Carlos Tevez

Full name:: Carlos Alberto Martínez Tevez
Born Date: February 05, 1984
Place of birth: Ciudadela, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Position: Forward
Height: 1.73 mts.
Nickname: El Apache
Twitter: carlitos3210

National Team:

2004 to pressent
 Flag
Argentina (Senior National Team)
1999
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-15
2001
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-17
2003
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-20
2004
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-23

In what teams did Carlos Tevez play?:

2000 to 2004
Boca Juniors Logo Boca Juniors (Argentina)
110 Games
38 Goals
2005 to 2006
Corinthians Logo Corinthians (Brazil)
76 Games
46 Goals
 * 1
2006 to 2007
West Ham United Logo West Ham United (England)
29 Games
7 Goals
2007 to 2009
Manchester United Logo Manchester United (England)
99 Games
34 Goals
2009 to 2013
Manchester City Logo Manchester City (England)
148 Games
73 Goals
2013 to 2015
Juventus Logo Juventus (Italy)
96 Games
50 Goals
2015 to 2016
Boca Juniors Logo Boca Juniors (Argentina)
56 Games
25 Goals
2017 to pressent
Shanghai Shenhua (China)
9 Games
2 Goals
* 1 - it includes 20 games and 13 goals in state tournaments
Stats updated on 06/29/2017

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 2
- Olympic Games: (1) Gold Medal 2004
- South American Youth Championship: (1) 2003

International Tournaments: 5
- Club World Championship: (1) 2008
- Intercontinental Cup: (1) 2003
- UEFA Champions League: (1) 2008
- Libertadores Cup: (1) 2003
- South American Cup: (1) 2004

National Tournaments and Cups: 15

Argentina:
-
Argentine Tournament (First Division): (2) 2015, Apertura 2003
-
Argentine Cup: (1) 2015
Brazil:
-
Brazilian Tournament (First Division): (1) 2005
England:
-
English League (FA Premier League): (3) 2008, 2009, 2012
-
FA Cup: (1) 2011
-
English Super Cup (Community Shield): (2) 2008, 2012
-
English League Cup (Football League Cup): (1) 2009
Italy:
-
Italian League (Calcio): (2) 2014, 2015
-
Italian Cup: (1) 2015
-
Italian Super Cup (Supercoppa Italiana): (1) 2013

Carlos Tevez soccer pictures:

Carlos Tevez Picture Gallery