Advertisement

Arturo Vidal: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Arturo Vidal including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Arturo Vidal

Full name:: Arturo Erasmo Vidal Pardo
Born Date: May 22, 1987
Place of birth: Santiago, Chile
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 23
Height: 1.78 mts.
Nickname: El Rey Arturo (King Arthur), El Guerrero (The Warrior)
Twitter: kingarturo23

National Team:

2007 to present
 Flag
Chile (Senior National Team)
2006 to 2007
Chile Flag
Chile U-20

In what teams did Arturo Vidal play?:

2005 to 2007
Colo Colo Logo Colo Colo (Chile)
56 Games
5 Goals
2007 to 2011
Bayer Leverkusen Logo Bayer Leverkusen (Germany)
144 Games
21 Goals
2011 to 2015
Juventus Logo Juventus (Italy)
171 Games
48 Goals
2015 to 2018
Bayern Munich Logo Bayern Munich (Germany)
124 Games
22 Goals
2018 to present
FC Barcelona Logo FC Barcelona (Spain)
15 Games
2 Goals
Stats updated on 11/11/2018

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 2
- American Cup: (2) 2015, 2016

International Tournaments: ninguno

National Tournaments and Cups: 17

Germany:
-
German League (Bundesliga): (3) 2016, 2017, 2018
-
German Cup (DFB-Pokal): (1) 2016
-
German Super Cup (DFL-Supercup): (2) 2016, 2017
Chile:
-
Chilean Tournament (First Division): (3) Apertura 2006, Clausura 2006, Apertura 2007
Spain:
-
Spanish Super Cup: (1) 2018
Italy:
-
Italian League (Calcio): (4) 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
-
Italian Cup: (1) 2015
-
Italian Super Cup (Supercoppa Italiana): (2) 2012, 2013

Arturo Vidal soccer pictures:

Arturo Vidal Picture Gallery

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement