Advertisement

Carlos Valderrama: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Carlos Valderrama including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Carlos Valderrama

Full name:: Carlos Alberto Valderrama Palacio
Born Date: September 02, 1961
Place of birth: Santa Marta, Magdalena, Colombia
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 10
Height: 1.75 mts.
Nickname: El Pibe
Twitter: PibeValderramaP

National Team:

1985 to 1998
Colombia Flag
Colombia (Senior National Team)
1981
Colombia Flag
Colombia U-20

In what teams did Carlos Valderrama play?:

1981 to 1983
Unión Magdalena Logo Unión Magdalena (Colombia)
95 Games
5 Goals
1984
Millonarios Logo Millonarios (Colombia)
33 Games
0 Goals
1985 to 1987
Deportivo Cali Logo Deportivo Cali (Colombia)
143 Games
23 Goals
1988 to 1991
Montpellier HSC Logo Montpellier HSC (France)
91 Games
5 Goals
1991 to 1992
Real Valladolid (Spain)
21 Games
1 Goal 
1992
38 Games
2 Goals
1993 to 1995
Atlético Junior Logo Atlético Junior (Colombia)
89 Games
5 Goals
1996
Tampa Bay Mutiny (USA)
28 Games
5 Goals
1996 to 1997
Deportivo Cali Logo Deportivo Cali (Colombia)
21 Games
5 Goals
1997
Tampa Bay Mutiny (USA)
23 Games
3 Goals
1998 to 1999
Miami Fusion (USA)
25 Games
3 Goals
1999 to 2001
Tampa Bay Mutiny (USA)
80 Games
5 Goals
2001 to 2002
46 Games
2 Goals

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: ninguno

National Tournaments and Cups: 3

Colombia:
-
Colombian Tournament (First Division): (2) 1993, 1995
France:
-
French Cup (Coupe de France): (1) 1990

Carlos Valderrama soccer pictures:

Carlos Valderrama Picture Gallery

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement